# #

Investment Funds

All Funds Designed Especially for Your Savings are at Ziraat

Ziraat Bank Funds, managed by our expert team, provide you with practical, profitable, and trustworthy investment instruments.

​Utilize your savings in Ziraat Bank Investment Funds, selecting between A Type, B Type, and Capital Protected investment funds, each with a different composition to suit every risk profile and time horizon, as you take advantage of different investment opportunities in investment instruments that closely track developments in capital market products.

Ziraat Bank operates four A type, three B type, and three B type Capital Protected funds.

We're Sure to Find the Ziraat Bank Fund for You!

Investment funds are assets gathered from all kinds of investor savings, invested profitably in market instruments. Our Bank has one of the largest investment portfolios in Turkey, investment funds managed on the principle of portfolio diversification and utilizing such instruments as shares, reverse repos, debentures, bonds, gold, and purchase options.

Investment Fund Charges and Commission Information

Features / Advantages

  • Your savings are harnessed by fund managers who are expert in their field.
  • Protection from market risks through portfolio diversification.
  • Opportunities to invest in a variety of investment instruments.
  • Even savings totaling small amounts are utilized.
  • Investments are easily converted into cash.

Application Channels

  • Ziraat Internet Branch
  • Our Branches
  • ATM’s
  • 444 00 00 - Phone Banking
  • VTM’s
  • Ziraat Investment Branches​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Investment Fund Prices

Please choose the date range.

Start Date
End Date
Name of the SecurityPricePriceRate of Change
ZİRAAT PORT KISA VADELİ BORÇLANMA ARAÇLARI FON118,342765118,3785230,030
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY BIST 30 ENDEKSİ HİSSE SND FONU HSYF0,0300690,0301860,389
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY KATILIM FONU0,0139120,0139660,388
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY TEMETTÜ ÖDEYEN ŞİR HİS SEN FON HSYF0,1029060,1031870,273
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY ÖZEL SEKTÖR BORÇLANMA ARAÇLARI FONU206,395489206,4657450,034
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY ORTA VADELİ BORÇLANMA ARAÇLARI FONU181,838244181,8678190,016
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY İKİNCİ DEĞİŞKEN FON59,02248059,0498820,046
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY HİSSE SENEDİ FONU HİSSE SENED YOĞUN0,1390530,1396320,416
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY BORÇLANMA ARAÇLARI FONU0,0197830,0197850,010
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY ALTIN KATILIM FONU0,0215010,021399-0,474
ZİRAAT PORTF BÜYÜYEN ÇOCUKLRA YÖNELİK DEĞ ÖZEL FON0,0159570,0159860,182
ZİRAAT PORT PARA PİYASASI FONU0,0146180,0146230,034
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY SERBEST FON1,1258001,1260690,024
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY FON SEPETİ FONU1,1824391,1825260,007
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY KATILIM ENDEKSİ HİSSE SND FONU HSYF1,2206061,2239860,277
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY KATILIM FONU DÖVİZ1,2870431,2911960,323
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY KİRA SERTİFİKALR SUKUK KATILIM FONU1,1696751,1700190,029
ZİRAAT PORTF KISA VADELİ KİR SERTFK KATILIM FONU1,0370181,0373550,032
ZEM AŞ KATILIM STANDART EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0150990,0151060,046
ZEM AŞ HİSSE SENEDİ EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0178050,0178760,399
ZEM AŞ KAMU DIŞ BORÇLANMA ARAÇLARI EMEKLİLİK YF0,0236080,0236650,241
ZEM AŞ DEĞİŞKEN EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0161740,0161910,105
ZEM AŞ KATILIM DEĞİŞKEN EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0117210,0117370,137
ZEM AŞ KAMU BORÇLANMA ARAÇLARI EMEKLİLİK YF0,0146880,014683-0,034
ZEM AŞ KATKI EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0133270,013324-0,023
ZEM AŞ ALTIN KATILIM EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0166130,016535-0,470
ZEM AŞ PARA PİYASASI EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0167140,0167200,036
ZEM AŞ STANDART EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0138870,0138900,022
ZEM AŞ KATILIM KATKI EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0140450,0140520,050
ZEM AŞ BAŞLANGIÇ EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0108490,0108530,037
ZEM AŞ BAŞLANGIÇ KATILIM EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0107250,0107280,028

Note: T.C. Ziraat Bank A.S. A Type Variable Fund was converted into the A Type Variable Value Fund, B Type Variable Fund and B Type Debenture and Bond Fund was converted into B Type Growth Purpose Debenture and Bond Fund in 02.06.2009 and liquidated.