# #

Investment Funds

All Funds Designed Especially for Your Savings are at Ziraat

Ziraat Bank Funds, managed by our expert team, provide you with practical, profitable, and trustworthy investment instruments.

​Utilize your savings in Ziraat Bank Investment Funds, selecting between A Type, B Type, and Capital Protected investment funds, each with a different composition to suit every risk profile and time horizon, as you take advantage of different investment opportunities in investment instruments that closely track developments in capital market products.

Ziraat Bank operates four A type, three B type, and three B type Capital Protected funds.

We're Sure to Find the Ziraat Bank Fund for You!

Investment funds are assets gathered from all kinds of investor savings, invested profitably in market instruments. Our Bank has one of the largest investment portfolios in Turkey, investment funds managed on the principle of portfolio diversification and utilizing such instruments as shares, reverse repos, debentures, bonds, gold, and purchase options.

Investment Fund Charges and Commission Information

Features / Advantages

  • Your savings are harnessed by fund managers who are expert in their field.
  • Protection from market risks through portfolio diversification.
  • Opportunities to invest in a variety of investment instruments.
  • Even savings totaling small amounts are utilized.
  • Investments are easily converted into cash.

Application Channels

  • Ziraat Internet Branch
  • Our Branches
  • ATM’s
  • 444 00 00 - Phone Banking
  • VTM’s
  • Ziraat Investment Branches​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Investment Fund Prices

Please choose the date range.

Start Date
End Date
Name of the SecurityPricePriceRate of Change
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY KISA VADELİ BORÇLANMA ARAÇLARI FONU112,282599112,2825990,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY BIST 30 ENDEKSİ HİSSE SND FONU HSYF0,0259390,0259390,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY KATILIM FONU0,0131250,0131250,000
ZİRAAT PORT TEMETTÜ ÖDEYEN ŞİRKET HİS SEN FON HSYF0,0937150,0937150,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY ÖZEL SEKTÖR BORÇLANMA ARAÇLARI FONU194,589596194,5895960,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY ORTA VADELİ BORÇLANMA ARAÇLARI FONU173,988727173,9887270,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY İKİNCİ DEĞİŞKEN FON54,40216954,4021690,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY HİSSE SENEDİ FONU HİSSE SENED YOĞUN0,1200320,1200320,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY BORÇLANMA ARAÇLARI FONU0,0185360,0185360,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY ALTIN KATILIM FONU0,0212610,0212610,000
ZİRAAT PORTF BÜYÜYEN ÇOCUKLRA YÖNELİK DEĞ ÖZEL FON0,0141740,0141740,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY PARA PİYASASI FONU0,0137940,0137940,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY SERBEST FON1,0868011,0868010,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY FON SEPETİ FONU1,1194191,1194190,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY KATILIM ENDEKSİ HİSSE SND FONU HSYF1,0816341,0816340,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY KATILIM FONU DÖVİZ1,2478081,2478080,000
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY KİRA SERTİFİKALR SUKUK KATILIM FONU1,1112231,1112230,000
ZEM AŞ ALTERNATİF STANDARD EMEKLİLİK YATIRIM FONU0,0144190,0144190,000
ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK BÜYÜME AMAÇ HİSSE SENEDİ EYF0,0154370,0154370,000
ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK GELİR AMAÇLI KAMU DIŞBORÇ ARÇ EYF0,0224110,0224110,000
ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK ESNEK EYF0,0150240,0150240,000
ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK ALTERNATİF ESNEK EYF0,0108560,0108560,000
ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK GELİR AMAÇ KAMU BORÇ ARAÇ EYF0,0142070,0142070,000
ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK KATKI EYF0,0127760,0127760,000
ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK ALTIN EYF0,0164050,0164050,000
ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK LİKİT ESNEK EYF0,0157550,0157550,000
ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK STANDART EYF0,0132850,0132850,000
ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK ALTERNATİF KATKI EYF0,0133010,0133010,000
ZEB ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK BAŞLANGIÇ EYF0,0102480,0102480,000
ZEK ZİRAAT EMEKLİLİK BAŞLANGIÇ KATILIM EYF0,0102240,0102240,000

Note: T.C. Ziraat Bank A.S. A Type Variable Fund was converted into the A Type Variable Value Fund, B Type Variable Fund and B Type Debenture and Bond Fund was converted into B Type Growth Purpose Debenture and Bond Fund in 02.06.2009 and liquidated.